• Past Board Chairs

  • Greater St. Charles County Chamber of Commerce Greater St. Charles County Chamber of Commerce

    2020 - Susan Sommer

    2019 - Tom Muzzey

    2018 - Drew Weber

    2017 - Anne Ritter

    2016 - Missy Palitzsch

    2015 - Susan Sams

    2014 - Scott Westerman

    2013 - Edward Barron

    2012 - Linda Techmeyer

  • St. Charles Chamber of Commerce St. Charles Chamber of Commerce

    2011 - Aleece Vogt

    2010 - Dale Poslosky

    2009 - Sandra Meranda

    2008 - Dr. David Wallace

    2007 - Jerry Hurlbert

    2006 - Matthew Johannesman

    2005 - Lorna Frahm

    2004 - Michael E. Sommer

    2003 - Mark Knoblauch

    2002 - Grace Nichols

    2001 - James J. Rau

    2000 - Keith Schneider

    1999 - Grace Harmon

    1998 - Jan Beardsley

    1997 - Randy Weber

    1996 - Don Boehmer

    1995 - Ann Hazelwood (Watkins)

    1994 - Jim Maurer

    1993 - John Deal

    1992 - Dr. Donald Shook

    1991 - Don W. Boschert, Jr.

    1990 - Keith Hazelwood

    1989 - William J. Lloyd

    1988 - Michael Favazza

    1987 - Raymond Botz

    1986 - Joseph T. Daues

    1985 - Daniel J. Borgmeyer

    1984 - Nancy E. Miller

    1983 - Donald A Solomon

    1982 - Vincent A Schneider, Jr.

    1981 - Thomas Boschert

    1980 - Christine Hallam

    1979 - Larry G. Kelly

    1978 - B. Richard Berg

    1977 - Melvin E. Ayers

    1976 - Robert A. Meyer

    1975 - Austin C. Peck

    1974 - Robert R. Meers

    1972-73 - Joe Preston

    1971 - Ed Pundmann, Jr.

    1970 - Douglas Boschert

    1969 - Glenn Goellner

    1968 - Charles Hafer, Jr.

    1967 - Robert Colvin

    1966 - Donald Meyer

    1965 - James Fitz

    1964 - Omar H. Osiek

    1963 - William R. Cady, Jr.

    1962 - Howard Ellis

    1961 - Charles Boswell

    1960 - Henry Rauch

    1959 - Rolland T. Pundmann

    1958 - Irvin F. Weber

    1957 - Abe L. Hess

    1956 - A. R. Cannady

    1955 - William Holtsneider

    1954 - Oscar Tally

    1953 - Saul Wolff

    1952 - Robert Colson

    1951 - Paul Niedner

    1950 - Thorley Alderson

    1948-49 - Hugh Holmes

    1947 - Elmer Wayne

    1946 - Helmuth Dallmeyer

    1945 - Henry Vogt

    1944 - J. Ed (Brick) Travis

    1942 - Robert V. Niedner

    1940 - Dan Parsons

    1939 - Elmer Bruns

  • St. Peters Chamber of Commerce St. Peters Chamber of Commerce

    2011 - Cliff Heitmann

    2010 - Todd Barnes

    2009 - Kevin Bray

    2008 - David Bailey

    2007 - Jan Dunham

    2006 - Duane Mueller

    2005 - Craig Brown

    2004 - Nadine Harskamp

    2003 - Linda Techmeyer

    2002 - Carm Moceri

    2001 - John McGuire

    2000 - Marva Halbert

    1999 - Billy Collier

    1998 - Rich Schultz

    1997 - David Hamilton

    1996 - Mike Snider

    1995 - Dale Brown

    1994 - Cheryl Howard

    1993 - John Gloss

    1992 - Tom Engle

    1991 - Jan Beardsley

    1990 - Terry Seiler

    1989 - Don Kohl

    1988 - Steve Bennett

    1987 - Brad Pring

    1986 - Jim Maurer

    1985 - Dian Kulage Hajicek

    1984 - Al Donovan

    1983 - Al Donovan

    1982 - Rick Kelley

    1981 - Craig Brown

    1980 - Craig Brown